A homepage image.
Latest News & Features More news  »
fb

National Family Reading Month

Join the staff and students of Abbotsford Public School as we get reading this May! National family reading month Our school is encouraging families to take time each day in May to experience sharing stories aloud, with the aim... Read more

OC

OC Test for Year 4s

OC Tests (pdf 390 KB)... Read more

Fees and Contributions 2017

Fees and Contributions 2017 (pdf 307 KB) Dear Parents and Caregivers, On a Friday morning I often meet with a group of colleagues for a working breakfast, where we workshop current educational challenges and the ideas out... Read more

Abbotsford Public School, a ‘Rich Learning Environment’, is situated in the inner west of Sydney and features: A quality teaching & learning program, excellent school facilities, extensive school grounds & an inclusive and supportive school community
Calendar More details »
Previous  June 2017  Next
M T W T F S S
29 30 3C, 3J & 4P Cockatoo Island Exc.
All day

3C, 3J & 4P Cockatoo Island Exc.


All day

KS & 5/6J & 5/6C Assembly
02:15PM

KS & 5/6J & 5/6C Assembly


from 02:15PM to 03:00PM

31 Tri Skills K-2 Begins
All day

Tri Skills K-2 Begins


All day

Paul Sironen 7s/Wayne Pearce 7s
09:00AM

Paul Sironen 7s/Wayne Pearce 7s


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

1 The 5/6G & 5/6H Food Stop
11:00AM

The 5/6G & 5/6H Food Stop


from 11:00AM to 01:45PM

2 3 4
5 3M, 4L & 4V Cockatoo Island Exc.
All day

3M, 4L & 4V Cockatoo Island Exc.


All day

Family Music Night
07:00PM

Family Music Night


from 07:00PM to 08:00PM

Henry Lawson Community Hall

6 1G & 3M Assembly
02:15PM

1G & 3M Assembly


from 02:15PM to 03:00PM

7 Paul Kelly Cup Regional Final
All day

Paul Kelly Cup Regional Final


All day

5/6J, P & Y Art Gallery Excurs.
09:00AM

5/6J, P & Y Art Gallery Excurs.


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Excluding Paul Kelly Cup players

8 5/6G, H & C Art Gallery Excurs.
09:00AM

5/6G, H & C Art Gallery Excurs.


from 09:00AM to 03:00PM

Including Paul Kelly Cup players from 5/6J, P & Y

9 10 11
12 Queen's Birthday
All day

Queen's Birthday


All day

13 Ceramics Glazing Workshops
All day

Ceramics Glazing Workshops


All day

ICAS Writing Competition
08:00AM

ICAS Writing Competition


from 08:00AM to 09:00AM

14 Regional Cross Country Carnival
All day

Regional Cross Country Carnival


All day

Miranda Park

Ceramics Glazing Workshops
All day

Ceramics Glazing Workshops


All day

15 Ceramics Glazing Workshops
All day

Ceramics Glazing Workshops


All day

16 Ceramics Glazing Workshops
All day

Ceramics Glazing Workshops


All day

17 18
19 20 2B & 4V Assembly
02:15PM

2B & 4V Assembly


from 02:15PM to 03:00PM

21 Year 6 Peer Support Training
All day

Year 6 Peer Support Training


All day

After Care

22 Winter Disco
05:30PM

Winter Disco


from 05:30PM to 08:00PM

K-2 5:30 - 6:30pm 3-6 6:30 - 8:00pm

Year 6 Peer Support Training
All day

Year 6 Peer Support Training


All day

After Care

23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 Last Day of Term 2
All day

Last Day of Term 2


All day

1 2

Upcoming events

Last Day of Term 2 Jun 30 All Day
Staff Development Day T3 Jul 17 All Day
Students Return for Term 3 Jul 18 All Day
Athletics Carnival Jul 19 09:00AM
KR & 5/6P Assembly Jul 25 02:15PM